Private for-profit · COLLEGE PAYOFF

Academia Serrant Inc

Ponce, PR · 5 field-and-degree records

Earnings reported for 5 · Federal debt reported for 0

Based onObserved earnings + college priceEstimate10-year payoff
Estimated 10-year payoff
Negative payoff

−$477,196 over 10 years

Modeled from observed year-5 institution earnings and the institution-wide average net price over four years.

Not availableTime to earn back the modeled cost
−220%Estimated return after 10 years
$18,982Observed earnings · year 5
Not reachedHighest annual price before payoff reaches $0
Start with your question

What do you want to understand?

ECONOMIC INVESTMENT → PAYBACK

Estimated payoff over ten years.

The scenario counts direct price and earnings forgone upfront, then applies the reported annual earnings premium.

10-YEAR PAYOFF CURVECumulative economic payoff after graduation
−$477,196at year 10
Net gainInvestment not yet recovered
NET GAIN$0UNRECOVERED
−$217,0160
2
4
6
8
−$477,19610
Years after graduationBreak-even: years
FEDERAL COST DATA

Four ways to read college price.

Annual college-wide figures from the current College Scorecard release. Average net price covers full-time, first-time undergraduates receiving federal aid; public-college figures use in-state students. Program tuition and individual aid offers may differ.

Published in-state tuitionNot available
Sticker price
Published out-of-state tuitionNot available
Sticker price
Average net price$9,254
Title IV student average
Cost of attendance$14,395
Tuition + living budget
PRICE SOURCECollege reported · annual amount · federal dataset
PRICE SENSITIVITY

The price can change the verdict.

Hold observed earnings constant and see how the modeled ten-year payoff changes as annual price rises.

What stays fixed$18,982 observed annual earnings · 4 years of study · $45,000 alternative annual earnings · ten-year horizonThe marked price is this college’s institution-wide average net price, not your personal aid offer. This is a sensitivity test, not a tuition quote or earnings forecast.
HOW STUDENTS ATTEND · 2023-24

Most students study without distance-education courses.

IPEDS enrollment counts show course delivery across the whole institution. They do not indicate whether a specific degree can be completed online.

Fully online0.0%
0 students
Some online courses4.3%
12 students
No online courses96%
267 students
Undergraduates age 25+34%
Share of undergraduate enrollment

Institution-level attendance context from IPEDS. Program delivery is reported separately on degree pages and in the program directory. These figures do not enter ROI.

College identity and local contextAccreditation, institution type, dual enrollment and state prices
COLLEGE AT A GLANCE

Institution details

Current federal characteristics describing the college, not the outcomes of a specific program.

Accreditor
Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges
Main award level
Certificates
Campus setting
City
Admissions
Open admission
Delivery
Campus or mixed delivery
Federal designation
No special designation reported
Sources: College Scorecard June 2026 release and IPEDS 2024 institutional characteristics.
THE NUMBERS BEHIND THE VERDICT

What it costs and what graduates earn

$9,254Average net price / year
$14,395Cost of attendance
Not availableMedian federal student debt · completer borrowers
Not availablePublished 10-year payment estimate
$18,982Median earnings · year 5 after completion
87.8%Completion rate
Not availableAdmission rate
156Student size

Debt covers federal student-loan borrowers who completed. It does not include Parent PLUS or private loans. We show admissions scores only when a valid federal value is available.

QUESTIONS ANSWERED

What the numbers say about Academia Serrant Inc

What does Academia Serrant Inc cost?

Academia Serrant Inc reports an average annual net price of $9,254 after grants and scholarships. This is an institution-wide average, not an individual aid offer.

What do Academia Serrant Inc graduates earn?

The observed median earnings figure is $18,982 5 years after completion. It describes a federal cohort, not a guaranteed starting salary.

How much federal debt do Academia Serrant Inc graduates have?

Median federal debt for completer borrowers is not reportable in the current record.

Is every degree at Academia Serrant Inc worth the same?

No. The current release contains 5 field-and-degree records for Academia Serrant Inc; 5 report year-4 earnings and 0 report federal debt. Outcomes can differ substantially by field and degree level.

2024–25 ENROLLMENT

Who studied here during the year

236Students enrolled at any point
236Undergraduate students
Not availableGraduate students

Unduplicated students enrolled at any point from July 1, 2024 through June 30, 2025. This full-year measure is different from a fall headcount and does not enter ROI.

More student and earnings detailPrice by family income, retention, equity and common industries
PRICE BY FAMILY INCOME

Average net price is not one price

Federal averages for aided students in each family-income band. Your aid offer can differ.

$0–30k$9,256
$30–48kNot available
$48–75k$9,243
$75–110kNot available
$110k+Not available
LONGER-TERM CONTEXT

What happens beyond the first earnings measure

Year 5$18,982
Year 6$18,264
Year 10$18,422
Full-time retention
88.6%
Part-time retention
Not available
Completion within 200% of normal time
86.8%

Earnings timepoints may use different historical cohorts and should not be read as one group’s guaranteed salary growth.

WHO PAYS, WHO FINISHES, WHO EARNS

Outcomes are not the same for every family.

These federal cohorts add context that a single college average can hide. Missing figures remain unreported rather than estimated.

Pell Grant students87%

Complete within 150% of the expected time

Pell receipt not reported
Parent borrowingNot available

Median Parent PLUS debt

Borrower count not reported
First-generation studentsNot available

Median federal student debt

Three-year repayment not reported
Undergraduate student composition
White0%
Black0%
Hispanic100%
Asian0%

Source: College Scorecard, June 2026 release. Parent PLUS debt belongs to parents; student-debt measures exclude Parent PLUS and private loans. Cohort definitions differ by measure.

NATIONAL CONTEXT

How this college compares

Percentiles compare this institution with currently operating colleges that report the same federal measure.

4thEarnings percentile
90thCompletion percentile
WHAT STANDS OUT

A faster read on this college

These summaries use every reportable field-and-credential record at this institution. They do not fill privacy-suppressed outcomes.

$20,155Median year-4 earnings across reportable program categories
Not availableMedian federal debt across categories that report debt
0%Of comparable categories above their same-field national benchmark
EARNINGS OVER TIME

What graduates earned in later years

$12,593Year 1
$20,853Year 4
$18,982Year 5

Each year can represent a different federal cohort, so the points do not track the same people over time.

DEGREES AT THIS COLLEGE

Your choice of degree can change the payoff.

Graduate earnings differ by field and credential, even within the same college.

1Precision Metal Working · Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma$30,8582Design and Applied Arts · Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma$20,5933Culinary Arts and Related Services · Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma$20,1554Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Services · Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma$19,8915Criminal Justice and Corrections · Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma$18,141

Observed year-4 earnings · compare the same field and credential across colleges

Strongest relative outcomes

Programs that stand out against the same-degree benchmark

This view rewards performance relative to the same field and credential, not simply majors that pay more everywhere.

1Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma · $19,891 reported-24%vs same-degree national medianNot availablefederal debt2Culinary Arts and Related ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma · $20,155 reported-34%vs same-degree national medianNot availablefederal debt3Precision Metal WorkingUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma · $30,858 reported-37%vs same-degree national medianNot availablefederal debt4Design and Applied ArtsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma · $20,593 reported-43%vs same-degree national medianNot availablefederal debt5Criminal Justice and CorrectionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma · $18,141 reported-69%vs same-degree national medianNot availablefederal debt
BUILD A REAL SHORTLIST

Comparable colleges in PR

Currently operating private for-profit institutions with the closest combination of annual net price and observed year-5 earnings. Similarity is descriptive, not a quality ranking.

Bayamon, PR

American Technical Institute

Annual net price
$7,552
Observed earnings · year 5
$18,822
Modeled 10-year ROI
-225%
Open college profile →
Ponce, PR

Instituto Educativo Premier

Annual net price
$9,146
Observed earnings · year 5
$16,199
Modeled 10-year ROI
-233%
Open college profile →
Mayaguez, PR

ICPR Junior College-Mayaguez

Annual net price
$7,435
Observed earnings · year 5
$17,629
Modeled 10-year ROI
-230%
Open college profile →
Hato Rey, PR

ICPR Junior College

Annual net price
$7,096
Observed earnings · year 5
$17,629
Modeled 10-year ROI
-231%
Open college profile →
DEGREE OUTCOMES

Compare fields and degree levels

Showing all 5 field-and-degree records in the current release.

Major or fieldDegree levelEarnings, year 4Federal debt2024–25 graduates
Precision Metal WorkingUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma$30,858Not available8
Design and Applied ArtsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma$20,593Not available25
Culinary Arts and Related ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma$20,155Not available44
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma$19,891Not available10
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma$18,141Not available2

Graduate counts come from IPEDS and group related majors into the same federal field. Missing earnings or debt values remain labeled as unavailable.

Earnings, price, completion and enrollment are observed federal measures. ROI, payoff and break-even are modeled scenarios built from those measures and fixed assumptions. College payoff is not the payoff of every degree at this school; use the program table for a more precise comparison.