Brookline College-Phoenix
⌖ Phoenix, AZ · 14 reportable field-and-credential outcomes
−$378,908 over 10 years
Modeled from observed year-5 institution earnings and the institution-wide average net price over four years.
With these assumptions, the added earnings do not recover the cost within ten years.
What the numbers say about Brookline College-Phoenix
What does Brookline College-Phoenix cost?
Brookline College-Phoenix reports an average annual net price of $30,072 after grants and scholarships. This is an institution-wide average, not an individual aid offer.
What do Brookline College-Phoenix graduates earn?
The observed median earnings figure is $37,138 5 years after completion. It describes a federal cohort, not a guaranteed starting salary.
How much federal debt do Brookline College-Phoenix graduates have?
Completer borrowers report median cumulative federal student debt of $9,500. Parent PLUS and private loans are not included.
Is every degree at Brookline College-Phoenix worth the same?
No. DegreeVerdict currently shows 14 field-and-credential outcomes at Brookline College-Phoenix; reported earnings and debt can differ substantially by program category.
Estimated payoff over ten years.
The scenario counts direct price and earnings forgone upfront, then applies the reported annual earnings premium.
Four ways to read college price.
Annual college-wide figures from the current College Scorecard release. Average net price covers full-time, first-time undergraduates receiving federal aid; public-college figures use in-state students. Program tuition and individual aid offers may differ.
The price can change the verdict.
Hold observed earnings constant and see how the modeled ten-year payoff changes as annual price rises.
Institution details
Current federal characteristics describing the college, not the outcomes of a specific program.
- Accreditor
- Accrediting Bureau of Health Education Schools
- Main award level
- Associate degrees
- Campus setting
- City
- Admissions
- Open admission
- Delivery
- Campus or mixed delivery
- Federal designation
- No special designation reported
Cost, debt, completion and earnings context
Institution debt covers federal student-loan borrowers who completed. Parent PLUS and private loans are excluded; missing and privacy-suppressed values remain unavailable.
Outcomes are not the same for every family.
These federal cohorts add context that a single college average can hide. Missing figures remain unreported rather than estimated.
Complete within 150% of the expected time
54% received a Pell Grant within eight yearsMedian Parent PLUS debt
354 parent borrowers in the reported cohortMedian federal student debt
20% making progress in repayment after three yearsSource: College Scorecard, June 2026 release. Parent PLUS debt belongs to parents; student-debt measures exclude Parent PLUS and private loans. Cohort definitions differ by measure.
How this college compares
Percentiles compare this institution with currently operating colleges that report the same federal measure.
A faster read on this college
These summaries use only reportable field-and-credential records at this institution. They do not fill privacy-suppressed outcomes.
Reported earnings over time
Separate federal cohorts may underlie different measurement years.
The college average is not the whole story.
Observed earnings vary substantially by field and credential at the same institution.
1Health Professions Education, Ethics, and Humanities · Master's Degree$105,2072Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing · Bachelor's Degree$91,2083Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science/Research and Allied Professions · Associate's Degree$63,2804Business Administration, Management and Operations · Associate's Degree$56,1675Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions · Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma$55,3086Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services · Associate's Degree$53,0927Health and Medical Administrative Services · Associate's Degree$42,8418Criminal Justice and Corrections · Bachelor's Degree$40,621Observed year-4 earnings · compare like fields and credentials before deciding
Programs that stand out against the same-degree benchmark
This view rewards performance relative to the same field and credential, not simply majors that pay more everywhere.
Comparable colleges in AZ
Currently operating private for-profit institutions with the closest combination of annual net price and observed year-5 earnings. Similarity is descriptive, not a quality ranking.
Arizona College-Mesa
- Annual net price
- $29,284
- Observed earnings · year 5
- $34,040
- Modeled 10-year ROI
- -137%
Arizona College of Nursing-Tempe
- Annual net price
- $31,681
- Observed earnings · year 5
- $34,040
- Modeled 10-year ROI
- -136%
Arizona College-Glendale
- Annual net price
- $27,919
- Observed earnings · year 5
- $34,040
- Modeled 10-year ROI
- -138%
Carrington College-Tucson
- Annual net price
- $33,983
- Observed earnings · year 5
- $35,466
- Modeled 10-year ROI
- -130%
Explore exact field-and-credential outcomes
| Federal field | Credential | Earnings, year 4 | Federal debt | 2023–24 awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health Professions Education, Ethics, and Humanities | Master's Degree | $105,207 | Not available | Not reported |
| Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing | Bachelor's Degree | $91,208 | $41,937 | Not reported |
| Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science/Research and Allied Professions | Associate's Degree | $63,280 | $22,637 | Not reported |
| Business Administration, Management and Operations | Associate's Degree | $56,167 | $24,431 | Not reported |
| Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions | Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma | $55,308 | $19,000 | Not reported |
| Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services | Associate's Degree | $53,092 | $31,428 | Not reported |
| Health and Medical Administrative Services | Associate's Degree | $42,841 | $19,999 | Not reported |
| Criminal Justice and Corrections | Bachelor's Degree | $40,621 | $38,878 | Not reported |
| Criminal Justice and Corrections | Associate's Degree | $37,865 | $20,000 | Not reported |
| Health and Medical Administrative Services | Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma | $37,862 | $11,650 | 49 |
| Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants | Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma | $37,074 | $9,500 | Not reported |
| Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services | Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma | $35,621 | $9,500 | 14 |
| Dental Support Services and Allied Professions | Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma | $33,374 | $9,412 | Not reported |
| Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science/Research and Allied Professions | Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma | $33,079 | $13,599 | 26 |
Awards use first-major IPEDS completions aggregated to the same four-digit field and credential.
Earnings, price, completion and enrollment are observed federal measures. ROI, payoff and break-even are modeled scenarios built from those measures and fixed assumptions. College payoff is not the payoff of every degree at this school; use the program table for a more precise comparison.