Public · COLLEGE PAYOFF

Escuela De Troqueleria Y Herramentaje

Bayamon, PR · 1 field-and-degree records

Earnings reported for 1 · Federal debt reported for 0

Based onFederal evidence is incompleteEstimateNot enough data
Estimated 10-year payoff
Price needs context

Payoff withheld

The reported institution-wide average net price is below DegreeVerdict’s reliability floor for national payoff comparisons.

Not availableTime to earn back the modeled cost
Not availableEstimated return after 10 years
$28,401Observed earnings · year 5
Not availableHighest annual price before payoff reaches $0
Start with your question

What do you want to understand?

PAYOFF CURVE

No payoff curve is shown.

The reported institution-wide average net price is below DegreeVerdict’s reliability floor for national payoff comparisons.

FEDERAL COST DATA

Four ways to read college price.

Annual college-wide figures from the current College Scorecard release. Average net price covers full-time, first-time undergraduates receiving federal aid; public-college figures use in-state students. Program tuition and individual aid offers may differ.

Published in-state tuition$3,850
Sticker price
Published out-of-state tuition$3,850
Sticker price
Average net price$905
Title IV student average
Cost of attendance$7,750
Tuition + living budget
PRICE SOURCECollege reported · annual amount · federal dataset
PUBLISHED STUDENT BUDGET · 2024–25

What makes up the annual price?

Sticker-price components reported to IPEDS. Grants and scholarships are not subtracted here.

Tuition and required fees$3,850Same reported price regardless of residency
Books and supplies$1,800Estimated academic-year allowance
On-campus housing and foodNot availableOther expenses not reported
Estimated on-campus total$5,650Sum of available published components, before aid

Living off campus: $3,100 housing and food allowance plus $3,300 in other expenses.

Do not confuse this with net price. Net price subtracts average grants and scholarships. DegreeVerdict continues to use the separately labeled average net price in its standard college ROI scenario.

HOW STUDENTS ATTEND · 2023-24

Attendance format is not fully reported.

IPEDS enrollment counts show course delivery across the whole institution. They do not indicate whether a specific degree can be completed online.

Fully onlineNot reported
Not reported students
Some online coursesNot reported
Not reported students
No online courses100%
67 students
Undergraduates age 25+4.5%
Share of undergraduate enrollment

Institution-level attendance context from IPEDS. Program delivery is reported separately on degree pages and in the program directory. These figures do not enter ROI.

College identity and local contextAccreditation, institution type, dual enrollment and state prices
COLLEGE AT A GLANCE

Institution details

Current federal characteristics describing the college, not the outcomes of a specific program.

Accreditor
Puerto Rico State Agency for the Approval of Public Postsecondary Vocational and Technical Institutions and Programs
Main award level
Certificates
Campus setting
City
Admissions
Selective admission
Delivery
Campus or mixed delivery
Federal designation
No special designation reported
Sources: College Scorecard June 2026 release and IPEDS 2024 institutional characteristics.
THE NUMBERS BEHIND THE VERDICT

What it costs and what graduates earn

$905Average net price / year
$7,750Cost of attendance
Not availableMedian federal student debt · completer borrowers
Not availablePublished 10-year payment estimate
$28,401Median earnings · year 5 after completion
58.8%Completion rate
100.0%Admission rate
69Student size

Debt covers federal student-loan borrowers who completed. It does not include Parent PLUS or private loans. We show admissions scores only when a valid federal value is available.

QUESTIONS ANSWERED

What the numbers say about Escuela De Troqueleria Y Herramentaje

What does Escuela De Troqueleria Y Herramentaje cost?

Escuela De Troqueleria Y Herramentaje reports an average annual net price of $905 after grants and scholarships. This is an institution-wide average, not an individual aid offer.

What do Escuela De Troqueleria Y Herramentaje graduates earn?

The observed median earnings figure is $28,401 5 years after completion. It describes a federal cohort, not a guaranteed starting salary.

How much federal debt do Escuela De Troqueleria Y Herramentaje graduates have?

Median federal debt for completer borrowers is not reportable in the current record.

Is every degree at Escuela De Troqueleria Y Herramentaje worth the same?

No. The current release contains 1 field-and-degree records for Escuela De Troqueleria Y Herramentaje; 1 report year-4 earnings and 0 report federal debt. Outcomes can differ substantially by field and degree level.

2024–25 ENROLLMENT

Who studied here during the year

69Students enrolled at any point
69Undergraduate students
Not availableGraduate students

Unduplicated students enrolled at any point from July 1, 2024 through June 30, 2025. This full-year measure is different from a fall headcount and does not enter ROI.

More student and earnings detailPrice by family income, retention, equity and common industries
PRICE BY FAMILY INCOME

Average net price is not one price

Federal averages for aided students in each family-income band. Your aid offer can differ.

$0–30k$689
$30–48k$1,015
$48–75k$3,805
$75–110kNot available
$110k+Not available
LONGER-TERM CONTEXT

What happens beyond the first earnings measure

Year 5$28,401
Year 6$22,824
Year 10$26,293
Full-time retention
76.0%
Part-time retention
Not available
Completion within 200% of normal time
63.2%

Earnings timepoints may use different historical cohorts and should not be read as one group’s guaranteed salary growth.

WHO PAYS, WHO FINISHES, WHO EARNS

Outcomes are not the same for every family.

These federal cohorts add context that a single college average can hide. Missing figures remain unreported rather than estimated.

Pell Grant students56%

Complete within 150% of the expected time

Pell receipt not reported
Parent borrowingNot available

Median Parent PLUS debt

Borrower count not reported
First-generation studentsNot available

Median federal student debt

Three-year repayment not reported
Undergraduate student composition
White0%
Black0%
Hispanic100%
Asian0%

Source: College Scorecard, June 2026 release. Parent PLUS debt belongs to parents; student-debt measures exclude Parent PLUS and private loans. Cohort definitions differ by measure.

NATIONAL CONTEXT

How this college compares

Percentiles compare this institution with currently operating colleges that report the same federal measure.

19thEarnings percentile
51thCompletion percentile
WHAT STANDS OUT

A faster read on this college

These summaries use every reportable field-and-credential record at this institution. They do not fill privacy-suppressed outcomes.

$32,054Median year-4 earnings across reportable program categories
Not availableMedian federal debt across categories that report debt
0%Of comparable categories above their same-field national benchmark
EARNINGS OVER TIME

What graduates earned in later years

Not availableYear 1
Not availableYear 4
$28,401Year 5

Each year can represent a different federal cohort, so the points do not track the same people over time.

DEGREES AT THIS COLLEGE

Your choice of degree can change the payoff.

Graduate earnings differ by field and credential, even within the same college.

1Precision Metal Working · Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma$32,054

Observed year-4 earnings · compare the same field and credential across colleges

Strongest relative outcomes

Programs that stand out against the same-degree benchmark

This view rewards performance relative to the same field and credential, not simply majors that pay more everywhere.

1Precision Metal WorkingUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma · $32,054 reported-34%vs same-degree national medianNot availablefederal debt
BUILD A REAL SHORTLIST

Comparable colleges in PR

Currently operating public institutions with the closest combination of annual net price and observed year-5 earnings. Similarity is descriptive, not a quality ranking.

San Juan, PR

Instituto Tecnologico de Puerto Rico-Recinto de San Juan

Annual net price
$1,121
Observed earnings · year 5
$28,401
Modeled 10-year ROI
-190%
Open college profile →
Manati, PR

Instituto Tecnologico de Puerto Rico-Recinto de Manati

Annual net price
$2,846
Observed earnings · year 5
$28,401
Modeled 10-year ROI
-187%
Open college profile →
Guayama, PR

Instituto Tecnologico de Puerto Rico-Recinto de Guayama

Annual net price
$4,450
Observed earnings · year 5
$28,401
Modeled 10-year ROI
-184%
Open college profile →
San Juan, PR

Escuela de Artes Plasticas y Diseno de Puerto Rico

Annual net price
$5,669
Observed earnings · year 5
$25,164
Modeled 10-year ROI
-198%
Open college profile →
DEGREE OUTCOMES

Compare fields and degree levels

Showing all 1 field-and-degree records in the current release.

Major or fieldDegree levelEarnings, year 4Federal debt2024–25 graduates
Precision Metal WorkingUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma$32,054Not availableNot reported

Graduate counts come from IPEDS and group related majors into the same federal field. Missing earnings or debt values remain labeled as unavailable.

Earnings, price, completion and enrollment are observed federal measures. ROI, payoff and break-even are modeled scenarios built from those measures and fixed assumptions. College payoff is not the payoff of every degree at this school; use the program table for a more precise comparison.