SAME FIELD · SAME CREDENTIAL · ONE STATE

Business Administration, Management and Operations undergraduate certificate or diploma programs in Kentucky

Compare 9 reporting programs using the same federal field and undergraduate certificate or diploma credential definition. Earnings are observed four years after completion.

9Programs reporting earnings
$45,896Median year-4 earnings
$12,080Median federal debt
8Programs reporting debt
OUTCOME SPREAD

Highest reported earnings in Kentucky

Each bar uses the same field, credential, state and earnings year.

1Owensboro Community and Technical CollegeOwensboro · $7,246 federal debt$68,3882Maysville Community and Technical CollegeMaysville · $20,089 federal debt$51,6293Western Kentucky UniversityBowling Green · Debt not reported$49,7604Gateway Community and Technical CollegeFlorence · $13,000 federal debt$48,1775Jefferson Community and Technical CollegeLouisville · $11,770 federal debt$45,8966Southcentral Kentucky Community and Technical CollegeBowling Green · $12,080 federal debt$44,7947Elizabethtown Community and Technical CollegeElizabethtown · $11,560 federal debt$44,7088Somerset Community CollegeSomerset · $15,805 federal debt$40,4119West Kentucky Community and Technical CollegePaducah · $12,445 federal debt$36,252
CAREER CONTEXT IN KY

What related occupations pay in Kentucky

These are common occupational matches for this field, ranked by the strength of the federal education-to-occupation match.

25-1011Business Teachers, Postsecondary
State median wage
$80,140
Middle 50% wage range
$59,180–$127,800
State employment
760
Projected growth
+5.9%
Annual openings
7,600
10th–90th percentile: $39,430–$175,390
11-9199Managers, All Other
State median wage
$122,930
Middle 50% wage range
$90,000–$158,000
State employment
2,390
Projected growth
+4.9%
Annual openings
100,900
10th–90th percentile: $57,540–$198,950
11-3051Industrial Production Managers
State median wage
$112,250
Middle 50% wage range
$91,490–$145,070
State employment
6,430
Projected growth
+2.6%
Annual openings
17,000
10th–90th percentile: $73,530–$187,950
11-9111Medical and Health Services Managers
State median wage
$103,450
Middle 50% wage range
$79,250–$135,630
State employment
8,600
Projected growth
+24.2%
Annual openings
62,300
10th–90th percentile: $58,560–$216,940
11-1021General and Operations Managers
State median wage
$79,370
Middle 50% wage range
$53,820–$124,710
State employment
52,100
Projected growth
+5.0%
Annual openings
285,000
10th–90th percentile: $40,500–$176,820
11-9121Natural Sciences Managers
State median wage
$126,440
Middle 50% wage range
$86,560–$173,620
State employment
400
Projected growth
+8.2%
Annual openings
9,200
10th–90th percentile: $55,180–$197,760
11-3013Facilities Managers
State median wage
$100,720
Middle 50% wage range
$77,370–$133,650
State employment
1,070
Projected growth
+4.6%
Annual openings
14,200
10th–90th percentile: $59,990–$168,150
11-3071Transportation, Storage, and Distribution Managers
State median wage
$100,340
Middle 50% wage range
$73,900–$131,510
State employment
2,340
Projected growth
+6.1%
Annual openings
18,300
10th–90th percentile: $58,250–$175,390

Career wages and employment are BLS estimates for everyone working in each occupation in Kentucky; they are not earnings or placement rates for graduates of these programs. Wage ranges show the distribution across workers, not an entry-to-experienced career path. Growth and annual openings are national 2025–35 projections. BLS reports openings in thousands; DegreeVerdict displays the corresponding job count. These figures provide labor-market context and are not used in DegreeVerdict payoff or ROI calculations.

ALL REPORTING PROGRAMS

Compare every available outcome

Sorted by observed year-4 earnings. Open a row for its exact college-and-degree profile.

#CollegeCityMedian year-4 earningsMedian federal debt
1Owensboro Community and Technical CollegeOwensboro$68,388$7,246
2Maysville Community and Technical CollegeMaysville$51,629$20,089
3Western Kentucky UniversityBowling Green$49,760Not available
4Gateway Community and Technical CollegeFlorence$48,177$13,000
5Jefferson Community and Technical CollegeLouisville$45,896$11,770
6Southcentral Kentucky Community and Technical CollegeBowling Green$44,794$12,080
7Elizabethtown Community and Technical CollegeElizabethtown$44,708$11,560
8Somerset Community CollegeSomerset$40,411$15,805
9West Kentucky Community and Technical CollegePaducah$36,252$12,445

This is an observed-outcomes comparison, not a universal quality ranking. Missing and privacy-suppressed programs are excluded.

QUESTIONS ANSWERED

A quick read on Business Administration, Management and Operations in Kentucky

What do Business Administration, Management and Operations undergraduate certificate or diploma graduates earn in Kentucky?

Across 9 reporting programs, the median observed earnings figure is $45,896 four years after completion.

How much federal debt is reported for these programs?

The median is $12,080 among the 8 programs reporting federal debt.

Which Kentucky colleges report the highest earnings for this degree?

The table compares the same federal field, credential and earnings year. Owensboro Community and Technical College has the highest reported figure among the programs shown.