SAME FIELD · SAME CREDENTIAL · ONE STATE

Business Administration, Management and Operations associate's degree programs in Minnesota

Compare 17 reporting programs using the same federal field and associate's degree credential definition. Earnings are observed four years after completion.

17Programs reporting earnings
$52,678Median year-4 earnings
$18,776Median federal debt
11Programs reporting debt
OUTCOME SPREAD

Highest reported earnings in Minnesota

Each bar uses the same field, credential, state and earnings year.

1North Hennepin Community CollegeBrooklyn Park · $21,210 federal debt$60,1462Normandale Community CollegeBloomington · $31,131 federal debt$60,0343Century CollegeWhite Bear Lake · Debt not reported$58,4764Rasmussen University-MinnesotaSt. Cloud · $25,555 federal debt$57,3375Lake Superior CollegeDuluth · $15,250 federal debt$56,6746St Cloud Technical and Community CollegeSaint Cloud · $18,776 federal debt$55,1997Saint Paul CollegeSaint Paul · $27,066 federal debt$54,7428Dakota County Technical CollegeRosemount · $18,649 federal debt$53,6319Rochester Community and Technical CollegeRochester · $14,640 federal debt$52,67810Anoka-Ramsey Community CollegeCoon Rapids · Debt not reported$51,652
CAREER CONTEXT IN MN

What related occupations pay in Minnesota

These are common occupational matches for this field, ranked by the strength of the federal education-to-occupation match.

25-1011Business Teachers, Postsecondary
State median wage
$95,820
Middle 50% wage range
$79,320–$134,990
State employment
980
Projected growth
+5.9%
Annual openings
7,600
10th–90th percentile: $63,170–$214,490
11-9199Managers, All Other
State median wage
$152,600
Middle 50% wage range
$120,860–$191,610
State employment
4,160
Projected growth
+4.9%
Annual openings
100,900
10th–90th percentile: $97,120–$225,250
11-3012Administrative Services Managers
State median wage
$137,290
Middle 50% wage range
$111,720–$191,620
State employment
7,560
Projected growth
+5.2%
Annual openings
22,000
10th–90th percentile: $93,710–$259,780
11-3051Industrial Production Managers
State median wage
$123,580
Middle 50% wage range
$98,400–$160,810
State employment
5,080
Projected growth
+2.6%
Annual openings
17,000
10th–90th percentile: $79,020–$218,510
11-9111Medical and Health Services Managers
State median wage
$122,700
Middle 50% wage range
$99,440–$151,740
State employment
11,350
Projected growth
+24.2%
Annual openings
62,300
10th–90th percentile: $80,080–$196,830
11-1021General and Operations Managers
State median wage
$99,340
Middle 50% wage range
$64,650–$150,530
State employment
72,860
Projected growth
+5.0%
Annual openings
285,000
10th–90th percentile: $46,960–$209,970
11-9121Natural Sciences Managers
State median wage
$136,450
Middle 50% wage range
$104,430–$185,540
State employment
1,530
Projected growth
+8.2%
Annual openings
9,200
10th–90th percentile: $78,050–$289,790
11-3071Transportation, Storage, and Distribution Managers
State median wage
$118,180
Middle 50% wage range
$91,420–$156,030
State employment
4,030
Projected growth
+6.1%
Annual openings
18,300
10th–90th percentile: $71,610–$200,450

Career wages and employment are BLS estimates for everyone working in each occupation in Minnesota; they are not earnings or placement rates for graduates of these programs. Wage ranges show the distribution across workers, not an entry-to-experienced career path. Growth and annual openings are national 2025–35 projections. BLS reports openings in thousands; DegreeVerdict displays the corresponding job count. These figures provide labor-market context and are not used in DegreeVerdict payoff or ROI calculations.

ALL REPORTING PROGRAMS

Compare every available outcome

Sorted by observed year-4 earnings. Open a row for its exact college-and-degree profile.

#CollegeCityMedian year-4 earningsMedian federal debt
1North Hennepin Community CollegeBrooklyn Park$60,146$21,210
2Normandale Community CollegeBloomington$60,034$31,131
3Century CollegeWhite Bear Lake$58,476Not available
4Rasmussen University-MinnesotaSt. Cloud$57,337$25,555
5Lake Superior CollegeDuluth$56,674$15,250
6St Cloud Technical and Community CollegeSaint Cloud$55,199$18,776
7Saint Paul CollegeSaint Paul$54,742$27,066
8Dakota County Technical CollegeRosemount$53,631$18,649
9Rochester Community and Technical CollegeRochester$52,678$14,640
10Anoka-Ramsey Community CollegeCoon Rapids$51,652Not available
11Minneapolis Community and Technical CollegeMinneapolis$51,520$12,800
12South Central CollegeNorth Mankato$49,458Not available
13Minnesota West Community and Technical CollegeGranite Falls$48,839Not available
14Hennepin Technical CollegeBrooklyn Park$47,241Not available
15Alexandria Technical & Community CollegeAlexandria$46,559$12,375
16Central Lakes College-BrainerdBrainerd$37,753Not available
17Herzing University-MinneapolisSt. Louis Park$32,081$38,807

This is an observed-outcomes comparison, not a universal quality ranking. Missing and privacy-suppressed programs are excluded.

QUESTIONS ANSWERED

A quick read on Business Administration, Management and Operations in Minnesota

What do Business Administration, Management and Operations associate's degree graduates earn in Minnesota?

Across 17 reporting programs, the median observed earnings figure is $52,678 four years after completion.

How much federal debt is reported for these programs?

The median is $18,776 among the 11 programs reporting federal debt.

Which Minnesota colleges report the highest earnings for this degree?

The table compares the same federal field, credential and earnings year. North Hennepin Community College has the highest reported figure among the programs shown.