SAME FIELD · SAME CREDENTIAL · ONE STATE

Health and Medical Administrative Services undergraduate certificate or diploma programs in Wisconsin

Compare 14 reporting programs using the same federal field and undergraduate certificate or diploma credential definition. Earnings are observed four years after completion.

14Programs reporting earnings
$40,818Median year-4 earnings
$13,381Median federal debt
12Programs reporting debt
OUTCOME SPREAD

Highest reported earnings in Wisconsin

Each bar uses the same field, credential, state and earnings year.

1Northeast Wisconsin Technical CollegeGreen Bay · Debt not reported$44,2842Madison Area Technical CollegeMadison · $22,539 federal debt$44,0223Fox Valley Technical CollegeAppleton · $9,999 federal debt$43,8574Northcentral Technical CollegeWausau · $10,499 federal debt$43,6025Milwaukee Area Technical CollegeMilwaukee · $22,931 federal debt$42,6016Southwest Wisconsin Technical CollegeFennimore · $13,381 federal debt$40,9357Moraine Park Technical CollegeFond du Lac · $9,500 federal debt$40,8528Rasmussen University-WisconsinGreen Bay · $13,143 federal debt$40,8189Lakeshore Technical CollegeCleveland · Debt not reported$40,37710Herzing University-BrookfieldBrookfield · $22,135 federal debt$37,853
CAREER CONTEXT IN WI

What related occupations pay in Wisconsin

These are common occupational matches for this field, ranked by the strength of the federal education-to-occupation match.

11-9111Medical and Health Services Managers
State median wage
$128,320
Middle 50% wage range
$104,940–$166,430
State employment
7,230
Projected growth
+24.2%
Annual openings
62,300
10th–90th percentile: $90,440–$274,310
29-9021Health Information Technologists and Medical Registrars
State median wage
$89,260
Middle 50% wage range
$74,270–$99,560
State employment
650
Projected growth
+15.9%
Annual openings
3,000
10th–90th percentile: $50,480–$123,120
43-6013Medical Secretaries and Administrative Assistants
State median wage
$48,380
Middle 50% wage range
$46,490–$51,900
State employment
7,760
Projected growth
+4.8%
Annual openings
89,200
10th–90th percentile: $39,640–$58,190
31-9099Healthcare Support Workers, All Other
State median wage
$44,850
Middle 50% wage range
$37,880–$50,120
State employment
1,810
Projected growth
+4.8%
Annual openings
14,100
10th–90th percentile: $35,110–$60,860
29-2072Medical Records Specialists
State median wage
$60,280
Middle 50% wage range
$49,510–$66,140
State employment
2,870
Projected growth
+7.8%
Annual openings
14,000
10th–90th percentile: $46,750–$79,720
43-1011First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers
State median wage
$70,560
Middle 50% wage range
$58,670–$84,330
State employment
22,950
Projected growth
+0.1%
Annual openings
127,400
10th–90th percentile: $47,590–$102,440
13-1041Compliance Officers
State median wage
$78,800
Middle 50% wage range
$63,790–$98,640
State employment
5,710
Projected growth
+3.8%
Annual openings
32,700
10th–90th percentile: $56,010–$125,160
11-9033Education Administrators, Postsecondary
State median wage
$124,960
Middle 50% wage range
$101,860–$162,320
State employment
1,190
Projected growth
+1.8%
Annual openings
14,500
10th–90th percentile: $78,890–$198,850

Career wages and employment are BLS estimates for everyone working in each occupation in Wisconsin; they are not earnings or placement rates for graduates of these programs. Wage ranges show the distribution across workers, not an entry-to-experienced career path. Growth and annual openings are national 2025–35 projections. BLS reports openings in thousands; DegreeVerdict displays the corresponding job count. These figures provide labor-market context and are not used in DegreeVerdict payoff or ROI calculations.

ALL REPORTING PROGRAMS

Compare every available outcome

Sorted by observed year-4 earnings. Open a row for its exact college-and-degree profile.

#CollegeCityMedian year-4 earningsMedian federal debt
1Northeast Wisconsin Technical CollegeGreen Bay$44,284Not available
2Madison Area Technical CollegeMadison$44,022$22,539
3Fox Valley Technical CollegeAppleton$43,857$9,999
4Northcentral Technical CollegeWausau$43,602$10,499
5Milwaukee Area Technical CollegeMilwaukee$42,601$22,931
6Southwest Wisconsin Technical CollegeFennimore$40,935$13,381
7Moraine Park Technical CollegeFond du Lac$40,852$9,500
8Rasmussen University-WisconsinGreen Bay$40,818$13,143
9Lakeshore Technical CollegeCleveland$40,377Not available
10Herzing University-BrookfieldBrookfield$37,853$22,135
11Herzing University-KenoshaKenosha$37,853$22,135
12Herzing University-MadisonMadison$37,853$22,135
13Northwood Technical CollegeRice Lake$37,379$10,534
14Bryant & Stratton College-WauwatosaWauwatosa$31,282$16,467

This is an observed-outcomes comparison, not a universal quality ranking. Missing and privacy-suppressed programs are excluded.

QUESTIONS ANSWERED

A quick read on Health and Medical Administrative Services in Wisconsin

What do Health and Medical Administrative Services undergraduate certificate or diploma graduates earn in Wisconsin?

Across 14 reporting programs, the median observed earnings figure is $40,818 four years after completion.

How much federal debt is reported for these programs?

The median is $13,381 among the 12 programs reporting federal debt.

Which Wisconsin colleges report the highest earnings for this degree?

The table compares the same federal field, credential and earnings year. Northeast Wisconsin Technical College has the highest reported figure among the programs shown.