← Program directory
COLLEGE + DEGREE OUTCOMES

Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing undergraduate certificate or diploma at DLP Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center

Johnstown, PA · Private for-profit

What this page covers

Federal data group related majors at the same college and degree level. One record can include several named programs or concentrations.

The short version

Reported earnings are close to similar programs.

$4,207 below the national median for the same field and degree level.

Debt as a share of earnings
37.8% of annual earnings
Highest price with a positive payoff
$263,130 / year
Modeled 10-year payoff
Withheld by data safeguards
Available price data
One detailed offering price
OUTCOME SIGNALS

Graduate outcomes from several angles.

Follow earnings over time and inspect the cohort behind each federal measure.

+13%Earnings growth, year 1 → 5$65,041 → $73,639
Not availableEarn above high-school thresholdGraduate count in the year-4 cohort
87Working in the college’s stateGraduate count in the year-4 cohort
102Year-5 earnings observationsCohort behind the year-5 median
104Borrowers representedCohort behind the debt median
$13,213Awarding-school debtDebt attributed to the college granting the credential
Not availableRecent awardsIPEDS 2024–25 first-major completions in this field and credential
NEW FEDERAL PROGRAM CONTEXT

Size, aid and an earnings floor.

The Department of Education’s 2026 informational preview adds current program participation and a preliminary earnings comparison. It does not make a final eligibility determination.

81Students receiving federal aid2024–25 Title IV enrollment
15Federal-aid completers2024–25 program completers
54Pell Grant recipients2024–25 program count
54Federal loan borrowers2024–25 unduplicated count
21.7%Federal-aid non-completion rate2022–23 program cohort · 15 non-completers
90Graduates not recorded as employedHistorical federal cohort, three years after completion
Preliminary federal earnings benchmarkNot availableInformational preview, not a final accountability result
Observed year-4 earnings$75,813A like-for-like comparison is unavailable

Source: U.S. Department of Education PPD:2026 informational preview. Program categories use OPEID, four-digit field and credential level; federal-aid counts do not represent every enrolled student. Completion and employment measures use older cohorts shown above and are not combined into the payoff estimate.

01 · PRICE CONTEXT$19,089

Institution-wide annual average net price, not this program’s price.

02 · BORROWING$28,622

Median federal debt across schools attended at this academic level.

03 · EARNINGS$75,813

Observed median earnings four full years after completion.

04 · REPAYMENT$303/mo

Estimated standard 10-year federal payment.

REPORTED PROGRAM PRICES

One detailed price within this field

These named six-digit offerings sit inside the broader four-digit federal field shown on this page. Prices include tuition, required fees, books and supplies reported for academic year 2024-25.

Program code 51.3801

Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse

Full program
$34,988
Per year
$17,727
These charges apply only to the named offerings listed. The earnings figure may combine several related offerings in the broader field and degree level, so DegreeVerdict does not automatically use these prices in ROI.
WHAT WILL IT COST?

Review the detailed charges, then enter your price.

Your exact offering, aid, residency and time to finish determine the price you actually pay.

Enter my price →
AVERAGE NET PRICE$19,089Institution-wide annual figure
COST OF ATTENDANCE$24,082Institution-wide annual budget
ADMISSION RATE30.3%Institution context
COMPLETION RATE45.5%Institution-wide completion rate
WHAT DO GRADUATES EARN?

Reported earnings after completion.

Each point may represent a different federal cohort. A missing bar means the figure was unavailable or suppressed.

$65,041Year 1
$75,813Year 4
$73,639Year 5
CAN THE EARNINGS SUPPORT THE DEBT?

4.8% of gross monthly earnings

Estimated monthly payment divided by observed gross monthly earnings. This excludes taxes, other debts and income-driven repayment.

Gross monthly earnings$6,318
Estimated loan payment$303
104borrowers represented where reported
HOW DOES IT COMPARE?

$75,813 vs. $80,020

$4,207 below the national median for the same field and credential.

Same-field national median
WHAT WORK CAN IT LEAD TO?

Related occupations, wages and outlook.

Official CIP–SOC links show careers the curriculum may prepare students for, not observed jobs held by this school’s graduates. BLS wages describe everyone working in an occupation.

BLS May 2025 wage estimates and 2025–35 employment projections.
Nursing Instructors and Teachers, Postsecondary$78,460 median wagePA estimate · 4,290 jobs · 25-1072$60,360–$99,300 middle 50% of PA wages+17.1% projected U.S. growth · 8,500 openings/yrTypical entry: Doctoral or professional degreeRegistered Nurses$96,430 median wagePA estimate · 146,520 jobs · 29-1141$80,610–$104,730 middle 50% of PA wages+5.6% projected U.S. growth · 180,800 openings/yrTypical entry: Bachelor's degreeNurse Practitioners$130,140 median wagePA estimate · 10,670 jobs · 29-1171$110,960–$142,720 middle 50% of PA wages+41.0% projected U.S. growth · 29,400 openings/yrTypical entry: Master's degreeMedical and Health Services Managers$103,670 median wagePA estimate · 30,480 jobs · 11-9111$81,130–$130,640 middle 50% of PA wages+24.2% projected U.S. growth · 62,300 openings/yrTypical entry: Bachelor's degreeNurse Anesthetists$221,530 median wagePA estimate · 2,500 jobs · 29-1151$206,010–$262,930 middle 50% of PA wages+9.7% projected U.S. growth · 2,400 openings/yrTypical entry: Master's degreeNurse Midwives$119,990 median wagePA estimate · 320 jobs · 29-1161$77,620–$141,460 middle 50% of PA wages+11.5% projected U.S. growth · 400 openings/yrTypical entry: Master's degree
Possible alternatives

Same degree, stronger on at least one reported measure.

Every option below reports higher earnings, lower federal debt or a lower college-wide net price. Same-state options appear first.

Dunmore, PA

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton

$32,451 higher earnings · $1,622 less debt · $1,179 lower annual net price

Earnings
$108,264
Debt
$27,000
Annual net price
$17,910
View outcomes →
Lemont Furnace, PA

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly

$32,451 higher earnings · $1,622 less debt · $4,493 lower annual net price

Earnings
$108,264
Debt
$27,000
Annual net price
$14,596
View outcomes →
Abington, PA

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abington

$32,451 higher earnings · $1,622 less debt · $1,018 lower annual net price

Earnings
$108,264
Debt
$27,000
Annual net price
$18,071
View outcomes →
Philadelphia, PA

University of Pennsylvania

$94,066 higher earnings · $8,747 less debt

Earnings
$169,879
Debt
$19,875
Annual net price
$28,699
View outcomes →
Compare these programs →
DATA QUALITY

Check the evidence behind the estimate.

102 observations in the earnings cohort

June 10, 2026 College Scorecard release

Observed, estimated and contextual figures are labeled separately throughout this page

IS IT WORTH IT AT YOUR PRICE?

Your price and current earnings determine the result.

Add your grants, borrowing and current salary to estimate payment pressure, break-even time and ten-year payoff.

Calculate my payoff →