← Program directory
COLLEGE + DEGREE OUTCOMES

Ground Transportation undergraduate certificate or diploma at All-State Career School-Pittsburgh

West Mifflin, PA · Private for-profit

What this page covers

Federal data group related majors at the same college and degree level. One record can include several named programs or concentrations.

The short version

Reported earnings are close to similar programs.

$717 above the national median for the same field and degree level.

Debt as a share of earnings
12.0% of annual earnings
Highest price with a positive payoff
$33,350 / year
Modeled 10-year payoff
Withheld by data safeguards
Available price data
One detailed offering price
OUTCOME SIGNALS

Graduate outcomes from several angles.

Follow earnings over time and inspect the cohort behind each federal measure.

+12%Earnings growth, year 1 → 5$43,160 → $48,456
518Earn above high-school thresholdGraduate count in the year-4 cohort
452Working in the college’s stateGraduate count in the year-4 cohort
764Year-5 earnings observationsCohort behind the year-5 median
720Borrowers representedCohort behind the debt median
$5,584Awarding-school debtDebt attributed to the college granting the credential
Not availableRecent awardsIPEDS 2024–25 first-major completions in this field and credential
01 · PRICE CONTEXT$15,576

Institution-wide annual average net price, not this program’s price.

02 · BORROWING$6,333

Median federal debt across schools attended at this academic level.

03 · EARNINGS$52,835

Observed median earnings four full years after completion.

04 · REPAYMENT$67/mo

Estimated standard 10-year federal payment.

REPORTED PROGRAM PRICES

One detailed price within this field

These named six-digit offerings sit inside the broader four-digit federal field shown on this page. Prices include tuition, required fees, books and supplies reported for academic year 2024-25.

Program code 49.0205

Truck and Bus Driver/Commercial Vehicle Operator and Instructor

Full program
$12,505
Per year
$12,505
These charges apply only to the named offerings listed. The earnings figure may combine several related offerings in the broader field and degree level, so DegreeVerdict does not automatically use these prices in ROI.
WHAT WILL IT COST?

Review the detailed charges, then enter your price.

Your exact offering, aid, residency and time to finish determine the price you actually pay.

Enter my price →
AVERAGE NET PRICE$15,576Institution-wide annual figure
COST OF ATTENDANCE$22,397Institution-wide annual budget
ADMISSION RATENot availableInstitution context
COMPLETION RATE75.2%Institution-wide completion rate
WHAT DO GRADUATES EARN?

Reported earnings after completion.

Each point may represent a different federal cohort. A missing bar means the figure was unavailable or suppressed.

$43,160Year 1
$52,835Year 4
$48,456Year 5
CAN THE EARNINGS SUPPORT THE DEBT?

1.5% of gross monthly earnings

Estimated monthly payment divided by observed gross monthly earnings. This excludes taxes, other debts and income-driven repayment.

Gross monthly earnings$4,403
Estimated loan payment$67
720borrowers represented where reported
HOW DOES IT COMPARE?

$52,835 vs. $52,118

$717 above the national median for the same field and credential.

Same-field national median
WHAT WORK CAN IT LEAD TO?

Related occupations, wages and outlook.

Official CIP–SOC links show careers the curriculum may prepare students for, not observed jobs held by this school’s graduates. BLS wages describe everyone working in an occupation.

BLS May 2025 wage estimates and 2025–35 employment projections.
Crane and Tower Operators$65,190 median wagePA estimate · 1,630 jobs · 53-7021$53,770–$75,070 middle 50% of PA wages+3.8% projected U.S. growth · 3,500 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentOperating Engineers and Other Construction Equipment Operators$60,530 median wagePA estimate · 22,120 jobs · 47-2073$50,790–$77,780 middle 50% of PA wages+4.6% projected U.S. growth · 39,200 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentHighway Maintenance Workers$47,690 median wagePA estimate · 11,140 jobs · 47-4051$40,410–$59,040 middle 50% of PA wages+3.4% projected U.S. growth · 11,800 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentPile Driver Operators$93,550 median wagePA estimate · 90 jobs · 47-2072$89,970–$101,340 middle 50% of PA wages-5.7% projected U.S. growth · 200 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentSubway and Streetcar Operators$86,380 median wageU.S. estimate · 10,200 jobs · 53-4041+3.7% projected U.S. growth · 900 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentExplosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters$84,400 median wagePA estimate · 5,100 jobs · 47-5032$68,760–$97,910 middle 50% of PA wages+0.0% projected U.S. growth · 400 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentRailroad Conductors and Yardmasters$83,610 median wagePA estimate · 2,750 jobs · 53-4031$63,970–$83,820 middle 50% of PA wages+0.9% projected U.S. growth · 3,000 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentLocomotive Engineers$82,460 median wagePA estimate · 1,430 jobs · 53-4011$81,440–$82,550 middle 50% of PA wages+0.5% projected U.S. growth · 2,000 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentExtraction Workers, All Other$79,520 median wagePA estimate · 5,540 jobs · 47-5099$65,640–$82,150 middle 50% of PA wages+3.4% projected U.S. growth · 600 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentRail Yard Engineers, Dinkey Operators, and Hostlers$65,380 median wagePA estimate · 40 jobs · 53-4013$39,350–$65,420 middle 50% of PA wages+0.8% projected U.S. growth · 300 openings/yrTypical entry: High school diploma or equivalentCareer/Technical Education Teachers, Postsecondary$63,160 median wagePA estimate · 4,780 jobs · 25-1194$50,060–$85,830 middle 50% of PA wages-0.3% projected U.S. growth · 8,000 openings/yrTypical entry: Bachelor's degreeContinuous Mining Machine Operators$60,780 median wagePA estimate · 510 jobs · 47-5041$58,230–$62,430 middle 50% of PA wages+3.2% projected U.S. growth · 1,400 openings/yrTypical entry: No formal educational credential
Possible alternatives

Same degree, stronger on at least one reported measure.

Every option below reports higher earnings, lower federal debt or a lower college-wide net price. Same-state options appear first.

Pittsburgh, PA

Community College of Allegheny County

$16,618 higher earnings · $1,606 lower annual net price

Earnings
$69,453
Debt
$11,000
Annual net price
$13,970
View outcomes →
Pittsburgh, PA

Rosedale Technical College

$5,150 higher earnings · $3,008 less debt

Earnings
$57,985
Debt
$3,325
Annual net price
$19,760
View outcomes →
Forty Fort, PA

Fortis Institute-Forty Fort

$5,414 higher earnings

Earnings
$58,249
Debt
$6,333
Annual net price
$23,291
View outcomes →
Scranton, PA

Fortis Institute-Scranton

$5,414 higher earnings

Earnings
$58,249
Debt
$6,333
Annual net price
$20,186
View outcomes →
Compare these programs →
DATA QUALITY

Check the evidence behind the estimate.

764 observations in the earnings cohort

June 10, 2026 College Scorecard release

Observed, estimated and contextual figures are labeled separately throughout this page

IS IT WORTH IT AT YOUR PRICE?

Your price and current earnings determine the result.

Add your grants, borrowing and current salary to estimate payment pressure, break-even time and ten-year payoff.

Calculate my payoff →