Private nonprofit · COLLEGE PAYOFF

Universidad Pentecostal Mizpa

Rio Piedras, PR · 1 field-and-degree records

Earnings reported for 1 · Federal debt reported for 0

Based onObserved earnings + college priceEstimate10-year payoff
Estimated 10-year payoff
Negative payoff

−$468,320 over 10 years

Modeled from observed year-4 institution earnings and the institution-wide average net price over four years.

Not availableTime to earn back the modeled cost
−228%Estimated return after 10 years
$18,744Observed earnings · year 4
Not reachedHighest annual price before payoff reaches $0
Start with your question

What do you want to understand?

ECONOMIC INVESTMENT → PAYBACK

Estimated payoff over ten years.

The scenario counts direct price and earnings forgone upfront, then applies the reported annual earnings premium.

10-YEAR PAYOFF CURVECumulative economic payoff after graduation
−$468,320at year 10
Net gainInvestment not yet recovered
NET GAIN$0UNRECOVERED
−$205,7600
2
4
6
8
−$468,32010
Years after graduationBreak-even: years
FEDERAL COST DATA

Four ways to read college price.

Annual college-wide figures from the current College Scorecard release. Average net price covers full-time, first-time undergraduates receiving federal aid; public-college figures use in-state students. Program tuition and individual aid offers may differ.

Published in-state tuition$4,560
Sticker price
Published out-of-state tuition$4,560
Sticker price
Average net price$6,440
Title IV student average
Cost of attendance$12,652
Tuition + living budget
PRICE SOURCECollege reported · annual amount · federal dataset
PUBLISHED STUDENT BUDGET · 2024–25

What makes up the annual price?

Sticker-price components reported to IPEDS. Grants and scholarships are not subtracted here.

Tuition and required fees$4,560Same reported price regardless of residency
Books and supplies$2,200Estimated academic-year allowance
On-campus housing and foodNot availableOther expenses not reported
Estimated on-campus total$6,760Sum of available published components, before aid

Living off campus: $4,120 housing and food allowance plus $2,112 in other expenses.

Do not confuse this with net price. Net price subtracts average grants and scholarships. DegreeVerdict continues to use the separately labeled average net price in its standard college ROI scenario.

PRICE SENSITIVITY

The price can change the verdict.

Hold observed earnings constant and see how the modeled ten-year payoff changes as annual price rises.

What stays fixed$18,744 observed annual earnings · 4 years of study · $45,000 alternative annual earnings · ten-year horizonThe marked price is this college’s institution-wide average net price, not your personal aid offer. This is a sensitivity test, not a tuition quote or earnings forecast.
HOW STUDENTS ATTEND · 2023-24

Most students take at least some classes online.

IPEDS enrollment counts show course delivery across the whole institution. They do not indicate whether a specific degree can be completed online.

Fully online100%
274 students
Some online courses0.0%
0 students
No online courses0.0%
0 students
Undergraduates age 25+91%
Share of undergraduate enrollment

Institution-level attendance context from IPEDS. Program delivery is reported separately on degree pages and in the program directory. These figures do not enter ROI.

College identity and local contextAccreditation, institution type, dual enrollment and state prices
COLLEGE AT A GLANCE

Institution details

Current federal characteristics describing the college, not the outcomes of a specific program.

Accreditor
Association for Biblical Higher Education
Main award level
Associate degrees
Campus setting
City
Admissions
Open admission
Delivery
Campus or mixed delivery
Federal designation
No special designation reported
Sources: College Scorecard June 2026 release and IPEDS 2024 institutional characteristics.
THE NUMBERS BEHIND THE VERDICT

What it costs and what graduates earn

$6,440Average net price / year
$12,652Cost of attendance
Not availableMedian federal student debt · completer borrowers
Not availablePublished 10-year payment estimate
$18,744Median earnings · year 4 after completion
15.4%Completion rate
Not availableAdmission rate
137Student size

Debt covers federal student-loan borrowers who completed. It does not include Parent PLUS or private loans. We show admissions scores only when a valid federal value is available.

QUESTIONS ANSWERED

What the numbers say about Universidad Pentecostal Mizpa

What does Universidad Pentecostal Mizpa cost?

Universidad Pentecostal Mizpa reports an average annual net price of $6,440 after grants and scholarships. This is an institution-wide average, not an individual aid offer.

What do Universidad Pentecostal Mizpa graduates earn?

The observed median earnings figure is $18,744 4 years after completion. It describes a federal cohort, not a guaranteed starting salary.

How much federal debt do Universidad Pentecostal Mizpa graduates have?

Median federal debt for completer borrowers is not reportable in the current record.

Is every degree at Universidad Pentecostal Mizpa worth the same?

No. The current release contains 1 field-and-degree records for Universidad Pentecostal Mizpa; 1 report year-4 earnings and 0 report federal debt. Outcomes can differ substantially by field and degree level.

2024–25 ENROLLMENT

Who studied here during the year

246Students enrolled at any point
186Undergraduate students
60Graduate students

Unduplicated students enrolled at any point from July 1, 2024 through June 30, 2025. This full-year measure is different from a fall headcount and does not enter ROI.

More student and earnings detailPrice by family income, retention, equity and common industries
PRICE BY FAMILY INCOME

Average net price is not one price

Federal averages for aided students in each family-income band. Your aid offer can differ.

$0–30k$5,172
$30–48k$7,707
$48–75kNot available
$75–110kNot available
$110k+Not available
LONGER-TERM CONTEXT

What happens beyond the first earnings measure

Year 5Not available
Year 6$20,908
Year 10$21,410
Full-time retention
100.0%
Part-time retention
50.0%
Completion within 200% of normal time
10.0%

Earnings timepoints may use different historical cohorts and should not be read as one group’s guaranteed salary growth.

WHO PAYS, WHO FINISHES, WHO EARNS

Outcomes are not the same for every family.

These federal cohorts add context that a single college average can hide. Missing figures remain unreported rather than estimated.

Pell Grant students15%

Complete within 150% of the expected time

22% received a Pell Grant within eight years
Parent borrowingNot available

Median Parent PLUS debt

Borrower count not reported
First-generation studentsNot available

Median federal student debt

Three-year repayment not reported
Undergraduate student composition
White0%
Black0%
Hispanic100%
Asian0%

Source: College Scorecard, June 2026 release. Parent PLUS debt belongs to parents; student-debt measures exclude Parent PLUS and private loans. Cohort definitions differ by measure.

NATIONAL CONTEXT

How this college compares

Percentiles compare this institution with currently operating colleges that report the same federal measure.

4thEarnings percentile
2thCompletion percentile
WHAT STANDS OUT

A faster read on this college

These summaries use every reportable field-and-credential record at this institution. They do not fill privacy-suppressed outcomes.

$18,251Median year-4 earnings across reportable program categories
Not availableMedian federal debt across categories that report debt
0%Of comparable categories above their same-field national benchmark
EARNINGS OVER TIME

What graduates earned in later years

$10,560Year 1
$18,744Year 4
Not availableYear 5

Each year can represent a different federal cohort, so the points do not track the same people over time.

DEGREES AT THIS COLLEGE

Your choice of degree can change the payoff.

Graduate earnings differ by field and credential, even within the same college.

1Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries · Associate's Degree$18,251

Observed year-4 earnings · compare the same field and credential across colleges

Strongest relative outcomes

Programs that stand out against the same-degree benchmark

This view rewards performance relative to the same field and credential, not simply majors that pay more everywhere.

1Pastoral Counseling and Specialized MinistriesAssociate's Degree · $18,251 reported-50%vs same-degree national medianNot availablefederal debt
BUILD A REAL SHORTLIST

Comparable colleges in PR

Currently operating private nonprofit institutions with the closest combination of annual net price and observed year-5 earnings. Similarity is descriptive, not a quality ranking.

Aguadilla, PR

Universal Technology College of Puerto Rico

Annual net price
$6,212
Observed earnings · year 5
$17,722
Modeled 10-year ROI
-233%
Open college profile →
Juana Diaz, PR

Dewey University-Juana Diaz

Annual net price
$5,554
Observed earnings · year 5
$19,800
Modeled 10-year ROI
-225%
Open college profile →
Manati, PR

Atenas University

Annual net price
$5,818
Observed earnings · year 5
$21,037
Modeled 10-year ROI
-218%
Open college profile →
Carolina, PR

Dewey University-Carolina

Annual net price
$4,041
Observed earnings · year 5
$19,800
Modeled 10-year ROI
-228%
Open college profile →
DEGREE OUTCOMES

Compare fields and degree levels

Showing all 1 field-and-degree records in the current release.

Major or fieldDegree levelEarnings, year 4Federal debt2024–25 graduates
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized MinistriesAssociate's Degree$18,251Not availableNot reported

Graduate counts come from IPEDS and group related majors into the same federal field. Missing earnings or debt values remain labeled as unavailable.

Earnings, price, completion and enrollment are observed federal measures. ROI, payoff and break-even are modeled scenarios built from those measures and fixed assumptions. College payoff is not the payoff of every degree at this school; use the program table for a more precise comparison.